Pad Thai Cafe

  4.7 – 643 reviews   • Thai restaurant

Social Profile:

Pad Thai Café serves only authentic food to entice all Thai food lovers, using only the freshest ingredients and richest spices to bring out the best flavors. While Thai food is traditionally spicy, Pad Thai Café offers different degrees of seasoning in our recipes to satisfy all preferences. A varied selection of recipes assures there is always something for everyone.

✔️Brunch ✔️Lunch ✔️Dinner ✔️Dine in ✔️Take out ✔️Delivery Pad Thai Cafe 85308

Hours

Thursday11 AM–3 PM, 4–9 PM
Friday11 AM–3 PM, 4–9 PM
Saturday11 AM–3 PM, 4–9 PM
Sunday12–8 PM
Monday11 AM–3 PM, 4–9 PM
Tuesday11 AM–3 PM, 4–9 PM
Wednesday11 AM–3 PM, 4–9 PM

Address and Contact Information

Address: 18425 N 51st Ave Suite I, Glendale, AZ 85308

Phone: (623) 213-7297

Website: https://www.padthaiaz.com/

Menu Photos

Order and Reservations

Order: Order online

padthaiaz.com

Photo Gallery

Related Web Results

Authentic Thai Food | Pad Thai Cafe | Glendale

Pad Thai Cafe A local neighborhood restaurant serving authentic Thai food.

Pad Thai Cafe | Glendale AZ – Facebook

. 100% recommend (14 Reviews) ; . Opening Soon ; . 18425 N 51st Ave, Glendale, AZ, United States, 85308 …

All Day Menu – Pad Thai Cafe

This is the full menu. We also have a lunch menu.

Reviews

Eugene R. Ehmann
For of us went to Pad Thai Restaurant on mortgage 51st Avenue in Glendale on a a Wednesday evening. We ordered about 6:30p, and the placed filled up shortly thereafter. Jean was our server, abs I hope you will get her as she was excellent! (By the way, on Wednesday wine is half off!) The restaurant isn’t fancy, but it is comfortable, much of that because of our server, who made us feel welcomed and taken cared of. The food was very good, served in a timely fashion. Very good Thai food. Definitely worth a visit! We will be back.
… more
Angel Garcia
My Favorite Restaurant in Town!!!! Hands down the best food with decent service and prices. I’ve only found out about this spot through a friend of ours about three months ago, but to be honest I’ve now been eating here every week. Sometimes multiple times a week. Their food tastes delicious and their spice level is what I love. Again the service is great and the owner Matt is doing an amazing job keeping this place at the high level it’s at. Keep it up
… more
Kyle G
Pad Thai Cafe in Glendale, Arizona was amazing. The restaurant was very clean and had a quiet, comfortable ambience. The music was a little weird, but it did not take away from the experience. The servers were great and very attentive. We started with the crab rangoon, which was fresh and crispy and made a great appetizer. The chicken sauté was excellent and full of flavor. The beef Thai basil was absolutely amazing and easily the standout dish. Overall, a fantastic local spot with great food and service that I will definitely be back to.
… more
Dianna L
The pad thi been was full of flavor. I’ve never had or so it was a wonderful surprise. We had a wonderful soup as well. Thanks for the great service.
… more
Megan Bennett
This cozy, family-run Thai spot is a local gem that’s often packed, and for good reason. The atmosphere is casual and relaxed, perfect for families or a laid-back night out. One unique touch I loved: Thai movies playing above the bar, which adds a fun, immersive vibe to the experience.

The service was warm and efficient, and our food came out quickly. I ordered the Bumbu Thai tea, and wow…SO good. Sweet, creamy, and perfectly balanced. I’m a big fan of Massaman curry, and theirs did not disappoint. Rich, flavorful, and I added chicken for the perfect protein boost.

I also tried the Drunken Noodles with a spice level of 3, fair warning, that heat kicks in, but in the best way if you love a good spicy dish.

Authentic flavors, friendly service, and a unique setting, definitely a place I’ll keep coming back to.
… more
Kurt Nguyen
Authentic Thai, which is rare for PHX Asian food. Got referred here by a Thai and I wasn’t disappointed. Drunken noodles and fried rice are gr8; excited to try the rest. Good Thai scale of spicy, and they have the full accoutrement as seen in the photo if you want extra heat and salt. Full bar. Can get crowded for lunch and dinner which is understandable.
… more
LynnKitchen&Adventures “Lynn” Vlogs
Great food and service from Bowie Bow, Excellent! Thanks Love the food here specially the pad see ew and the veggie with crispy pork belly.
… more
Natalie Fisher Pennington
Yummy Pad Thai! All of the accoutrements were fun to try. I got my world lit up by some of them! Great if you a craving Thai!
… more
Mary Burch
Phenomenal First Visit to Pad Thai Cafe!

I just had lunch at Pad Thai Cafe for the very first time, and it definitely won’t be my last! The food was absolutely delicious. I ordered the sweet and sour chicken with vegetables and jasmine rice, and everything was cooked perfectly, fresh, flavorful, and so satisfying.

The atmosphere was welcoming, and the service was wonderful from start to finish. I’m so glad I finally tried this spot, and I’m already looking forward to coming back and trying more of their menu.
Highly recommend Pad Thai Cafe if you’re craving amazing Thai food!
… more
Rae Reiff
We chose this restaurant based on its high ratings and recommendations, and while we were acknowledged immediately when we walked in and seated right away, that’s where the good experience unfortunately ended.

After being seated, no one brought us menus or waters, and no server greeted us. About six to seven minutes passed with multiple staff members — including what appeared to be the owner — walking past our table without making eye contact or checking on us. We were very visibly sitting without menus or drinks, yet we were completely overlooked while staff chatted with and checked on every other table. It wasn’t until I made direct eye contact with one of the servers that we were finally given menus, followed by waters shortly after.

The entire experience made us feel ignored and uncomfortable. We were the only family dining there, and although we had our children with us, they were quiet, well-behaved, and respectful. There was absolutely no reason for the level of neglect we experienced, especially when every other table received attentive service.

This restaurant appears to be positioning itself as a higher-end Thai establishment, but the service did not reflect that at all. Seeing what seemed to be the owner socializing with guests and drinking at the bar while completely disregarding our table was unprofessional and not a good look. Additionally, the menu clearly prioritizes alcohol over food, with several pages dedicated to wine and drinks and only a couple of pages for food, making it clear this is not a family-friendly environment.

Overall, the experience felt unwelcoming, and at times, targeted. I would not return, and I would not recommend this place to families or anyone expecting attentive, respectful service
… more
… View more

Leave a Comment